3900 27 AVE #30 Vernon, BC V1T9E6
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,094 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1094
Square Footage 1,094 sqft
Price per Sqft $388
Subdivision City Of Vernon
MLS® Listing ID 10388044
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $425/mo
Year Built 1990
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Basement 47'11'' x 24'7'' Other
Extra Room 2 Main level 7'8'' x 7'7'' 3pc Bathroom
Extra Room 3 Main level 11'7'' x 9'2'' Bedroom
Extra Room 4 Main level 8'11'' x 4'11'' 4pc Ensuite bath
Extra Room 5 Main level 15'10'' x 12'5'' Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 6 Main level 12'4'' x 9'8'' Dining room
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Flooring Laminate
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Recreational Facilities, Seniors Oriented
View Y/N No
Roof Type Unknown
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Architectural Style Ranch
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/30_3900_27th_ave_vernon_bc/