In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 179,000
Est. payment /mo
New
1131 Pine Grove RD #8 Scotch Creek, BC V0E1M5
1 Bed
1 Bath
480 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 480
Square Footage 480 sqft
Price per Sqft $372
Subdivision North Shuswap
MLS® Listing ID 10387997
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $180/mo
Year Built 2006
Lot Size 4,356 Sqft
Acres 0.1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Nestled on a private corner lot in the sought-after Pine Grove RV Resort, this well cared for park model offers the perfect Shuswap getaway. Backing directly onto Provincial Park land, you'll enjoy added privacy and easy access to nature right from your doorstep. Designed for relaxed seasonal living, the property features a large covered structure protecting the park model, with additional covered space underneath ideal for boat parking and outdoor storage. A detached bunkie provides extra room for guests, while the expansive built-in storage area is perfect for kayaks, paddle boards, and all your lake gear. The low-maintenance yard allows you to spend more time enjoying the Shuswap lifestyle, complete with a cozy fire pit area for evenings with family and friends. Just a short 2-minute walk brings you to the sandy shores of Shuswap Lake. This family-oriented resort offers excellent amenities including laundry facilities and wash houses, with 182 days of permitted annual use and year-round access to the property. Conveniently located close to everything Scotch Creek has to offer, including Scotch Creek Market, The Social District, Pharmachoice, Raven Coffee Shop, and more. A fantastic opportunity to own your own recreational retreat in one of the Shuswap's most desirable resort communities (id:24570)
Location